11th National Dachshund Specialty Show

Hosted by The Novocastrian Dachshund Club of New South Wales Inc
3-4 October 2015
Judge: Elisabeth Rhodin Sweden – Ornbergets Kennels

MiaBIS

Best In Show  CH KEATON FAME
Standard Long Haired Bitch

Sire: Ch Keaton Premiere Attraction
Dam: Ch Keaton Strike A Pose
Bred By : E Soti & W Schnitzer
Owned By: E Soti & W Schnitzer

10th National Dachshund Specialty Show

Hosted by The Dachshund Club of Victoria Inc
10-11 November 2012
Judge: Pamela Peat – Pramada Dachshunds USA

Best In Show CH RABOWS CHARMED ONE (IMP USA)

Best In Show CH RABOWS CHARMED ONE (IMP USA)
Miniature Long Haired

Sire: Am Ch Burdachs Brown Eyed Handsome Man (USA)
Dam: Rabows Hot Toddie
Bred By: M & M Sworab
Owned By: L & T Keen

9th National Dachshund Specialty Show

Hosted by – The Dachshund Club of Queensland – 8/9 August 2009
Judge: Mr Gerry Mc Faul – Dachville Long Hairs – Northern Ireland

BIS_2009

Best in Show CH DAKLEY ELISHEBA
Miniature Smooth Haired Bitch

Sire: Ch Sonderbar Feel So Good
Dam: Ch Dakley Sarai
Bred by: Daryl Cross
Owned by: Daryl Cross

8th National Dachshund Specialty Show

Hosted by – The Dachshund Club of Western Australia Inc – 8 October 2006
Judge: Mrs Rachel Barney – Verami Minature Wires – UK

Best in Show - GRAND CHAMPION SOLANA MY NOACH

Best in Show – GRAND CHAMPION SOLANA MY NOACH
Miniature Smooth Haired Dog

Sire: Ch Brookmill Mr Bumble (Imp UK)
Dam: Ch Solana Miss Bethany
Bred by: K Anderson (NSW)
Owned by: Mr M G and Mrs J E Yardley (NSW)

7th National Dachshund Specialty Show

Hosted by – The Dachshund Club of NSW Inc – 18/20 April 2003
Judge: Mrs Ann Gordon – Ravenridge Standards Smooths – USA

Best in Show - AUST & AM CH WAGSMORE'S SALUTATION ML (Imp USA)

Best in Show – AUST & AM CH WAGSMORE’S SALUTATION ML (Imp USA)
Miniature Long Haired

Sire: Am Ch Wagsmore’s Up to Snuff MLD (USA)
Dam: Wagsmore’s Royal Tradition (USA)
Bred by: K Russell-Dionne/J Dionne (USA)
Owned by: R Sisson (Vic) K Russell-Dionne/J Dionne (USA)

6th National Dachshund Specialty Show

Hosted by – The Dachshund Club of South Australia Inc – 1/2 April 2000
Judge: Mrs Betty Mundt – Pipersvale Miniature Smooths – UK

Best in Show - AUST CH KEATON JAKS

Best in Show – AUST CH KEATON JAKS
Standard Long Haired Dog

Sire: Ch/Am Ch Boondox Jumping Jack Flash (Imp USA)
Dam: Lohengrin Flame
Bred by: W Schnitzer/E Soti
Owned by: W Schnitzer/E Soti (SA)

5th National Dachshund Specialty Show

Hosted by – The Novocastrian Dachshund Club of NSW Inc – 4/5 October 1997
Judge: Mrs Lovaine Coxon – D’Arisca Miniature Smooths – UK

Best in Show: AUST CH MILEWA QUEEN O SCOTS

Best in Show: AUST CH MILLEWA QUEEN O SCOTS
Miniature Smooth Haired Bitch

Sire: Minimead Mac Askill (Imp UK)
Dam: Ch Millewa April Starr
Bred by: Mr & Mrs T Clarkson
Owned by: Mr & Mrs T Clarkson (Vic)

4th National Dachshund Specialty Show

Hosted by – The Dachshund Club of Victoria Inc – 9/10 March 1996
Judge: Mrs Jeanine Sudinski – Lucene Standard Smooths – USA

Best in Show - AUST CH KEATON JAKS

Best in Show – AUST CH KEATON JAKS
Standard Long Haired Dog

Sire: Ch/Am Ch Boondox Jumping Jack Flash (Imp USA)
Dam: Lohengrin Flame
Bred by: W Schnitzer/E Soti
Owned by: W Schnitzer/E Soti (SA)

3rd National Dachshund Specialty Show

Hosted by – The Dachshund Club of Queensland – 23/24 August 1994
Judge: Mr John Perry – Sierry Miniature Longs – UK

admin-ajax[2]

Best in Show – AUST CH KEATON FLAMBOYANT
Standard Long Haired Bitch

Sire: Ch/Am Ch Boondox Jumping Jack Flash (Imp USA)
Dam: Lohengrin Flame
Bred by: E Soti
Owned by: A Lim/P Brennan-Lim (SA)

2nd National Dachshund Specialty Show

Hosted by – The Dachshund Club of WA Inc – 7 November 1992
Judge: Mr Rex Voaden – Berrycourt Miniature Smooths – UK

Best in Show - FRIEDEN FIRE N BRIMSTONE

Best in Show – FRIEDEN FIRE N BRIMSTONE
Standard Long Haired Bitch

Sire: Ch Frieden Highjinx
Dam: Frieden Hells Bells
Bred by: C Tonkin
Owned by: C Tonkin (SA)